Job Well Done!

28 Sep 2012 09:54 | Anonymous member

We recognize the following young men who recently achieved Scouting's Highest Rank.

 

Boone Trails District

Alexander Bayne, Troop 911, Harvester Christian Church

Adam Birenbaum, Troop 997, Ostmann Elementary PTO

Andrew Boswell, Troop 963, LDS – St. Peters Ward, N. County Stake

Kurtis Denny, Troop 356, LDS Warrenton Ward N. County Stake

Stephen Eastman, Crew 2970, Harvest Ridge Elementary School PTO

Zachary Ehlers, Troop 72, Kohl-Jeck VFW Post 2866

Kyle Gabris, Troop 390, Troy Kiwanis

Yuri Hardin, Troop 962, LDS – St. Charles Ward, N. County Stake

Aaron Harmon, Troop 911, Harvester Christian Church

Jakob Junker, Troop 22, Knights of Columbus Warrenton

Brendan Kirchhoff, Troop 911, Harvester Christian Church

Kyle Krull, Troop 858, Progress South Elementary PTO Inc.

Bradley Kruse, Troop 533, Lions Club of Harvester

Kyle Kurtz, Troop 533, Lions Club of Harvester

Steven Livingstone, Troop 533, Lions Club of Harvester

Cameron Mayer, Troop 978, LDS O’Fallon Ward, N. County Stake

Luke Mayerhoefer, Troop 911, Harvester Christian Church

Mason McGee, Troop 973, LDS – Lake St. Louis Ward, N. County Stake

Richard Moore, Troop 968, Morning Star United Methodist Church

Kyle Paaren, Troop 35, St. Joachim & St. Ann Catholic Church

Cameron Robertson, Troop 356, LDS Warrenton Ward, N. County Stake

Bailey Roehr, Troop 351, St. Charles Borromeo Church

Michael Scudero, Troop 972, Chapel of the Lake

Kyle Weber, Troop 853, Wentzville Christian Church

Steven Williams Jr., Troop 856, Church of the Immaculate Heart of Mary

Kevin Wilson, Troop 975, Our Savior Lutheran Church

Adam Woodward, Troop 997, Ostmann Elementary PTO

 

 

Cherokee District

Matthew Hampton, Troop 76, Malden Lions Club

 

 

Egyptian District

Jeffrey Clark, Troop 28, First Baptist Church of Benton

Preston Lunon, Troop 21, Zion United Church of Christ Marion

 

 

Grand Towers District

 Harlan McCarthy, Troop 98, St. Roch Parish

 

 

Gravois Trail District

Jeffrey Blanner Jr., Troop 662, Queen of All Saints Act. Assn./KOC No. 10136

Chadburn Barton III, Troop 586, St. Mark Catholic Church

Christian Chellis, Troop 661, Point School PTO

Justin Dettmann, Troop 824, Washington Middle School

Matthew Dorsey, Troop 661, Point School PTO

Joseph Furrer III, Troop 671, St. Margaret Mary Alacoque Church

Joseph Hancock, Troop 777, St. Paul Catholic Church

William Holland, Troop 66, Bayless Educational Support Team

Ian Hurd, Troop 331, American Legion Post 300 & Salem Lutheran Men’s Club

John Kovacs, Troop 721, Sappington School PTO

Mariano Marin, Crew 2161, St. Simon Holy Name Society

Luke Panchot, Troop 586, St. Mark Catholic Church

Jacob Reitinger, Troop 662, Queen of All Saints Act. Assn./KOC No. 10136

Alexander Paszkiewicz, Troop 671, St. Margaret Mary Alacoque Church

Christopher Sevcik, Troop 661, Point School PTO

Robert Simmon, Troop 646, St. Catherine Laboure

Evan Telle, Troop 331, American Legion Post 300 & Salem Lutheran Men’s Club

Peter Webb, Troop 142, Home Schoolers

Bryce Whitley, Troop 721, Sappington School PTO

 

 

Kaskaskia District

Douglas Halim, Troop 4, Knights of Columbus No. 988 Murphysboro

Joseph Jeralds, Troop 4, Knights of Columbus No. 988 Murphysboro

Quinlan Monk, Troop 133, Grace United Methodist Church

 

 

New Horizons District

Jackson Andre, Troop 300, Webster Groves Presbyterian Church

Stephen Baxendale, Troop 624, St. Clement Catholic Church

Brendan Cassell, Troop 567, Wildwood Area Lions Club

Mark Corwin, Troop 335, Mary Queen of Peace

Christian Craft, Troop 496, Mason Ridge School PTA

Garrett Floyd, Troop 387, St. John United Church of Christ

Alexander French, Troop 496, Mason Ridge School PTA

Daniel Grooms, Troop 416, Windsor – Freer Parent Assn.

Jonathan Hampton, Troop 981, Westchester School PTO

Bryan Haynes, Troop 322, Eureka United Methodist Church

Hamlin Heath IV, Troop 623, Rotary Club of Des Peres – Kehrs Mill

Isaac Helton, Troop 300, Webster Groves Presbyterian Church

Alexander Singh Johar, Troop 809, St. Monica Catholic Church

Andrew Koetting, Troop 627, Holy Infant Catholic Church

Erickson Krieger, Troop 352, Keysor School PTO

Aleksei Maxwell, Troop 981, Westchester School PTO

Brian McClure, Troop 300, Webster Groves Presbyterian Church

Adam McDonald, Troop 848, Highcroft Ridge PSO

Alexander Molner, Troop 352, Keysor School PTO

Romney Morgan, Team 6843, LDS – Chesterfield Ward – St. Louis Stake

John Neville, Troop 387, St. John United Church of Christ

Michael O’Hallaron, Troop 685, Saint Gerard Majella

Joseph Paglisotti, Troop 677, Living Word

Joshua Pribe, Troop 809, St. Monica Catholic Church

Bryce Reagan, Troop 597, Ascension Catholic Church

Blake Ritchey, Troop 631, St. Mark Presbyterian Church,

Christopher Roseman, Troop 323, St. Peter Catholic Church

Pranav Sangameswara, Troop 567, Wildwood Area Lions Club

Ryan Schreiber, Troop 631, St. Mark Presbyterian Church

Samuel Strobel, Troop 601, Rotary Club – Chesterfield

Connor Tinen, Troop 677, Living Word

Ethan Trevor, Troop 313, Three Thirteen Parents Club

Ryan Youngberg, Troop 496, Mason Ridge School PTA

 

 

North Star District

Jacob Boevingloh, Troop 229, Dads’Club of Riverview

Joshua Cross, Troop 229, Dads’ Club of Riverview

Eric Burzynski, Troop 613, Sacred Heart Holy Name Society

Daniel Dwyer, Troop 613, Sacred Heart Holy Name Society

Quinlan Scherer, Troop 613, Sacred Heart Holy Name Society

Adam Von Hall, Troop 739, Russell School PTA

Mark Boyd, Troop 749, Vietnam Veterans Chapter 794

Andrew Ford, Troop 829, St. Sabina Catholic Church

Cody Ford, Troop 829, St. Sabina Catholic Church

Nicolas Ford, Troop 829, St. Sabina Catholic Church

Mark Hohman, Troop 939, St. Ferdinand Catholic Church

Patrick Pappalardo, Troop 939, St. Ferdinand Catholic Church

Samuel Pilla, Troop 940, St. Angela Merici Roman Catholic Church

Austin Smith, Troop 940, St. Angela Merici Roman Catholic Church

Sean Butler, Troop 942, St. Andrew United Methodist Men’s Club

 

 

Osage District

Alexander Hudson, Troop 462, Washington VFW

Zachary Ray, Troop 453, American Legion Post 366

Austin Scheer, Troop 448, Gerald Lions Club

 

 

Ozark Trailblazers District

Taylor Degonia, Troop 471, Memorial Methodist Men’s Club

Brandon Dougherty, Troop 410, Knights of Columbus of Bloomsdale

Kyle Huber, Troop 408, LDS Fredericktown Ward

Jayson Scruggs, Troop 471, Memorial Methodist Men’s Club

Wyatt Staten, Troop 967, W. County Middle School

Caleb Trotter, Troop 967, W. County Middle School

 

 

Pathfinder District

Christopher Aman, Troop 283, Maryland Heights Church of Christ

Christopher Gallagher, Troop 288, Our Lady of the Presentation Holy Name

James Hanten, Troop 664, Immanuel Lutheran Church

Carl Sechrist, Troop 49, First Presbyterian Church ADF of St. Louis

Charles Nellesen-Erhard, Troop 643, Holy Trinity Catholic Church

Eric Walden, Troop 21, Wydown School PTO

 

 

River Trails District

Anders Jovaag, Troop 722, High Ridge Memorial Post 6516 VFW

Logan McColl, Troop 402, Immanuel Lutheran Church LC-MS

Michael Pilliard, Troop 407, Twin City Lions

 

 

Shawnee District

Aaron Arnzen, Troop 16, Elks Lodge No. 639 of Cape Girardeau

David Huey, Troop 8, Trinity Lutheran Church Men’s Club of Perryville

Lucas Hurley, Troop 8, Trinity Lutheran Church Men’s Club of Perryville

Evan Johnston, Troop 11, Rotary Club of Jackson

Zachary Rhodes, Troop 116, The Bank of Missouri

Thomas Walter, Troop 116, The Bank of Missouri

Avery Whiteside, Troop 311, Optimist Club of Jackson

 

 

Sioux District

Lauren MacGill, Troop 166, First Christian Church of Poplar Bluff

 

 

Thunderbird District

Tyler Beato, Troop 212, St. Ambrose Holy Name Society

Louis Sanguinette, Troop 212, St. Ambrose Holy Name Society

Joshua Sulz, Troop 62, St. Joan of Arc Holy Name Society


© The Eagle Scout Association of St. Louis, Inc 2017

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software